隐私政策

这是Wonderscape Holdings Limited(CT334570)的客户隐私政策(“隐私政策”),其各自的子公司,相关公司和联合控制实体(以下统称为“Wonderscape Holdings Limited”)披露了如何“Wonderscape控股有限公司”,“我们”或“我们”在Wonderscape Holdings Limited和Wonderscape Holdings Limited拥有和运营的任何网站上收集,存储和处理其客户的个人数据(如下所定义)。

We may update this privacy policy from time to time by publishing the amended version on our websites. This privacy policy applies to personal information we hold about individuals. We will only use your personal information in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and all other current data protection law in Singapore and this Privacy Policy.

Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how Wonderscape Holdings Limited uses the Personal Data we may collect from you. By providing your Personal Data to us, you are voluntarily consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Policy.

我们的网站

We are committed to keep our website secure. However, we ask you to recognise that information provided by you to us through our website or when you ask us to send your Personal Data via email or any other electronic means of communication may not be secure. We cannot be responsible for any loss or unauthorised interception of information transmitted via the internet which is beyond our control.

用户通过注册、调查、投票或在我们网站上找到的其他类似工具提供的信息被用于改进我们网站的内容和整体客户体验。除非特别说明,否则不得出于商业目的与其他组织共享。

我们的网站可能包含到Wonderscape Holdings Limited以外的其他网站的链接。请注意,我们的隐私政策只适用于我们的网站,我们不负责安全,隐私政策或其他网站如何收集您的个人资料的方式。

我们承诺保护您的隐私

在Wonderscape Holdings Limited,您的个人数据的机密性和重要性是我们最关心的;因此,我们致力于根据法定规定保护您的个人数据隐私。确保您可以制作
在使用我们的网站、手机和其他服务时,我们会做出明智的决定,并对向我们提供您的个人数据充满信心。我们提供此通知,概述我们的做法以及您对我们如何收集和使用您的个人数据的选择。

我们收集的个人数据

We request information from you in several areas of our website, mobile services and other channels including in-store, which may be used to personally identify you (“Personal Data”).

我们接收和处理的个人数据会有所不同,具体取决于您要求的产品和服务类型,可能包括但不限于以下内容:188bet备用

1. Your personal information such as your name, gender, date of birth, passport or other personally identifiable number and information about your registered status with any of our subsidiaries, associated companies and/or business associates;
2您的联系信息,如电话号码、邮寄地址、电子邮件地址和传真号码;
3. Your credit or debit card information and billing information, including name of cardholder, card number, billing address and expiry date;
4. Your business information such as company name, business title and associated contact information;
5.您对我们或代表我们进行的市场调查和竞赛的回应。
6. Your Personal Data provided by governmental agencies, regulatory and statutory authorities,
7.Your Personal Data provided by you such as comments, queries or messages that you may submit to Wonderscape Holdings Limited in whatever manner,
8. Other data from publically available sources.

我们承认提供您的个人数据是自愿的。但是,如果您决定不向我们提供您的个人数据(特别是与您的个人信息,联系信息和过去的医学史有关),或者您是否应提供不足或不准确的信息或拒绝以提供我们所要求的强制性信息,我们可能不是能够处理您的要求,并为您提供您要求的产品或服务,您是否部分或全部。188bet备用

收集和使用个人数据的目的

我们可以使用你提供的个人资料或者more of the following purposes:

1.为了您使用我们的任何网站和/或通过其他电信渠道提供的在线服务;
2. For the supply of any products and/or services which we may offer to you or you may require from us from time to time including text message (SMS) alerts;
3. For marketing, promotional and customer relationship management purposes, such as sending you updates on latest offers and promotions in connection with our products and services and conducting market research;
4.有关任何可提供给您的任何服务或产品的识别和验证目的;188bet备用
5就您的查询与您联系;
6.向我们或代表我们进行的竞赛和抽奖活动;
7.向第三方披露符合任何law, legal requirements, orders, directions or requests from any court, authority or government body of any jurisdiction, which may be within or outside of Singapore;
8. To facilitate the payment for products and services provided by us or our subsidiaries, associated companies and/or business associates including verification of credit card details with third parties and using the Personal Data you provide to conduct matching procedures against databases of known fraudulent transactions (maintained by us or third parties).
9. To improve our security, including in relation to the processing of payment by credit card to guard against the risk of fraud including carrying out matching procedures against databases of known fraudulent transactions (maintained by us or third parties).

我们可能会不时使用有关客户的非识别信息来更好地设计我们的网站和/或改进我们的服务和产品。这意味着我们可以向第三方提供这些信息。但是,这些信息永远不会识别任何一个特定的用户。除以下规定外,未经您事先同意,我们不会故意或故意使用或分享您提供的个人资料,以与上述目的无关的方式使用。188bet备用

HOW TO ACCESS OR CORRECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

根据新加坡法律规定的例外情况,您可以获取Wonderscape Holdings Limited存储的有关您个人数据的信息,并可以随时请求访问存储的有关您的任何个人数据,并请求更正、更新、删除或禁用您的个人数据。如果您希望获得您的任何个人资料的副本,或者您认为我们收集和保存的与您有关的个人资料不准确、不完整或不再真实,或者,如果您认为我们持有的个人数据超出了上述披露的使用范围,或者是通过欺诈或非法手段获取的,或者是未经您事先同意而提供给第三方的,请按以下地址写信给我们。

Any queries, complaints, objections or request for access or correction to, or deletion of Personal Data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of Personal Data held by us, or should you wish to limit the processing of your Personal Data, or to withdraw any voluntary consent provided by you, must be in writing and sent to us via postal mail at the following address:

客户关怀
Wonderscape Holdings Limited
60 Jalan Penjara.
新加坡149375

We reserve a right to impose a reasonable fee as permitted under law for the processing of
any data access request. We have the right to refuse your request to access and/or make any
根据法律允许的理由更正您的个人资料。

在WONDERSCAPE HOLDINGS LIMITED网站上使用COOKIES

cookie是Wonderscape Holdings Limited的网站用来传输到计算机硬盘上浏览器的cookie文件的标识符的字母数字字符串。通过使用cookies,我们可以更好地为您提供服务和/或跨多个应用程序维护您的信息
一个或多个会话内或跨多个会话的页面。大多数web浏览器都会自动接受cookies,但如果您愿意,您可以编辑浏览器选项以在将来阻止它们。

Two types of cookies are used on the Sites:
Session Cookies,which are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site.

持久性Cookie,在浏览器的cookies文件中保留的时间要长得多(但保留的时间取决于特定cookie的生存期)。

指向其他网站的链接

This website contains links to other sites that are operated by third party companies with different contents, securities and privacy practices. You should remain alert when you leave our site and read the privacy statements of other websites. We have no control over Personal Data that you submit to or receive from these third parties and are not responsible for any Personal Data which you may submit outside of our website.

OUR COMMITMENT TO PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

例如,我们使用securesocketlayer(SSL)协议(互联网加密的行业标准)来保护在线收集的个人数据的传输。当您键入敏感信息(如信用卡详细信息)时,它将自动转换为代码,然后通过Internet安全发送。我们所保存的所有电子个人资料均已安全储存,并透过使用适当的存取控制加以进一步保护。在处理个人资料时,载有个人资料的纸张文件会被安全销毁,而储存个人资料的电子文件则会被永久删除。

As stated above, in some instances we may entrust Personal Data to third party service providers (including service providers outside of your jurisdiction), binding them to protect the security of Personal Data and only to use it for the purposes we specify.

DISCLOSURE AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Wonderscape Holdings Limited (Co. Registration CT-334570), together with its subsidiaries and related companies (“Wonderscape Holdings Limited”), is a global beauty company with operations, offices, affiliates and business partners located worldwide. As such, the Personal Data you submit to us in one country may be transferred, used, processed, stored and accessed worldwide in one or more additional countries, as described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, we may disclose and transfer Personal Data to and jointly use Personal Data with (whether within or outside of your jurisdiction) our subsidiaries, associated companies, business associates, service providers, and other persons who we consider appropriate, in connection with the services and products provided to or requested by you. We may disclose this information to facilitate communication of news and information about such services and products and otherwise for the purposes mentioned above, under “Purpose for which the Personal Data are Collected and Used.”

The entities with whom we may share your Personal Data include but are not limited to:

1Wonderscape Holdings Limited及其子公司和关联公司;
2. Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, marketing and research, distribution, data processing, telemarketing, telecommunications, computer, payment or other services to Wonderscape Holdings Limited and its subsidiaries in connection with the operation of its business;
3.其他商业伙伴,如忠诚计划运营商和其他参与提供客户服务或履行客户要求的公司;
4. Credit reference agencies;
5. Credit, debit and /or charge card companies and/or banks;
6.政府或非政府机构,机构和/或监管机构;
7.医疗专业人员,保险公司和诊所/医院。

Where permitted by applicable local law, we may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties: (i) when required by law, by court order, or in response to a search warrant or other legally valid inquiry; (ii) to an investigative body; (iii) to enforce our agreements with you; (iv) when requested by other government or law enforcement authorities; (v) with your express consent, or, (vi) pursuant to our good faith belief that disclosure is required by law or otherwise necessary to the establishment of legal claims or defenses, to obtain legal advice, to exercise and defend our legal rights, to protect our rights or property and those of our subsidiaries or associated companies, or to protect the life, body or property of an individual. This also applies when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Personal Data is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

我们还可以将我们对您的任何信息作为与合并或销售(包括作为破产或破产程序的一部分制作的转移)的资产,涉及Wonderscape Holdings Limited的全部或部分股份或作为企业重组的一部分
或者stock sale or other change in corporate control.

请注意,Wonderscape控股有限公司收集或获取的个人数据可以转移到提供比您的管辖范围内提供的个人数据的司法管辖区的司法管辖区。通过将个人信息提交给Wonderscape Holdings Limited或使用任何Wonderscape控股有限公司或其相关的员工网站,您了解并同意此类转移。

保密

Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to this Website, or any part of this Website by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.

隐私政策变更

我们保留随时修改本隐私政策的权利,恕不另行通知。我们建议您定期检查此隐私政策。我们将在我们的网站上公布对本政策的任何更改,以及更改后的政策的生效日期,以便通知您
of the way we collect and use your Personal Data any time you so choose. If at any point we decide to use the Personal Data you submitted under this current policy in a way that differs materially from the privacy policy that applied at the time of that submission, you will be notified and given the opportunity via the website, email or in writing to opt out or otherwise prevent such usage.

YOUR CHOICE

偶尔,我们可以使用您的个人数据(包括您的姓名和联系方式)来向您发送营销通信,例如包含新闻,优惠,促销和联合营销优惠的电子邮件。但是,我们将首先在这样做之前获得同意。请参阅
下面就如何向我们提供您的同意。

我们还可以向第三方提供您的个人数据(包括您的姓名和联系方式),包括我们的营销合作伙伴,旅行服务合作伙伴,以便为您销售其产品和服务。188bet备用再次,如果您向我们提供了您的话,我们只会这样做
同意。

您可以通过以下方式表示同意:

When providing us with your personal data through our website or a form, ticking boxes indicating your consent;
通过电话向我们提供个人数据,告诉我们客户代表您的同意;或者

您可以在免费的情况下从以下时间内选择退出营销通讯,以:遵循通信中包含的退出说明;在上面列出的地址写信给我们;或Wonderscape控股有限公司提供或收集的任何个人数据主要由Wonderscape Holdings Limited控制。

保留数据

All Personal Data that has been collected from you will only be stored for a limited duration that is relevant to the purpose for which it was processed and for as long as required by applicable law. This Privacy Policy is written in English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.

如果您对我们的隐私政策有任何疑问,请联系我们

数据保护专员
60 Jalan Penjara.
新加坡149375
Contact No: +65 6474 5964
电子邮件地址:dpo@wonderscapeholdings.com

旺景控股有限公司